Conference Program

DETAILED PROGRAMME OF COE'2020 - booklet

 

SUNDAY, 29th MARCH

17:00-19:00

REGISTRATION (AGH – bldg. D-17)

19:00-21:00

Meeting of International Advisory Board (IAB) and Scientific Committee (S.C.)

and Welcome Party

MONDAY, 30th MARCH

9:00-9:30

Opening Ceremony (AGH – bldg. A-0)

9:30-9:45

Ryszard JACHOWICZ – „Short history of COE conferences over 30 last years"

     

Plenary Session 1 – Chair: Katarzyna Zakrzewska

9:45-10:30

UDO WEIMAR

10:30-11:00

Coffee Break

Plenary Session 2 – Chair: Jan Dziuban, Udo Weimar

11:00-11:45

BOGDAN STASZEWSKI

11:45-12:30

LARS OSTERLUND

12:30-13:00

A0 -> D17

13:00-14:00

LUNCH

CHEMICAL SENSORS

Session Chair: Helena Teterycz

Paweł Gryboś

MICROSYSTEMS FOR SENSING

Session Chair: Anna Górecka-Drzazga

Rupert Schreiner

14:00-14:30

Inv. –  Michał BORYSIEWICZ

Inv. – Sylwester BARGIEL

14:30-15:00

Inv. – Fatima Ezahra ANNANOUCH

Inv. – Piotr KMON

15:00-15:30 Inv. – Roussin LONTIO FOMEKONG Inv. – Michał KRYSZTOF

15:30-15:45

 

Inv. – Paweł PASIERB

Reg. – Bogdan Staszewski

15:45-16:00 Reg. – Bogdan Staszewski

16:00-16:30

Coffee Break

 

MAGNETIC SENSORS and EMERGING ISSUES

Session Chair: Bogusław Cyganek

SENSORS for IoT

Session Chair: Jarogniew Rykowski

16:30-16:45

Reg. – Pavel Ripka

Reg. – Mateusz Danioł

 16:45-17:00 Reg. – Daniel Żymełka Reg. – Mateusz Danioł

17:00-19:00

POSTER SESSION I (Chemical Sensors and Microsystems for Sensing)

Session Chair: Grzegorz Pankanin, Paweł Pasierb

19:00-21:00

GENERAL ASSEMBLY of Polish Sensor Society (PTTS)

TUESDAY, 31st MARCH

Plenary Session 3 – Chair: Monika Kwoka, Jacek Szuber, Lars Osterlund

9:00-9:45

ELISABETTA COMINI

9:45-10:30

RUPERT SCHREINER

10:30-11:00

Coffee Break

Plenary Session 4 – Chair: Rafał Walczak, Bogdan Staszewski

11:00-11:45

SUSANA CARDOSO DE FREITAS

11:45-12:30

MARCO CARVALHO

12:30-13:30

LUNCH

CHEMICAL SENSORS

Session Chair: Anna Cysewska-Sobusiak

Marco Carvahlo

MAGNETIC SENSORS

Session Chair: Piotr Wiśniowski

Susana Cardoso de Freitas

13:30-14:00

Inv. – Wiesław JAKUBIK

Inv. – Claire BARADUC

14:00-14:30

Inv. – Andrzej PEPŁOWSKI

Inv. – Pavel RIPKA

14:30-15:00

Inv. – Anna KUSIOR

Inv. – Hubert BRUECKL

15:00-15:30

Inv. – Piotr DOROSZ

Inv. – Wolfgang RABERG

15:30-15:45

Reg. – Olga Rac-Rumijowska

Inv. – Szymon PUSTELNY

15:45-16:00

Reg. – Piotr Szyszka

16:00-16:30

Coffee Break

16:30-19:00

Walking around Old Town (optional)

19:00-21:00

CONFERENCE DINNER – SUKIENNICE

WEDNESDAY, 1st APRIL

Plenary Session 5 – Chair: Piotr Jasiński, Elisabetta Comini

9:00-9:45

Bilge Saruhan-Brings

9:45-10:30

Eduard Llobet

10:30-11:00

Coffee Break

OPTICAL SENSORS

BIOSENSORS

Session Chair: Jerzy Weremczuk

Eduard Llobet

Session Chair: Piotr Augustyniak

Bilge Saruhan-Brings

11:00-11:30

Inv. – Janusz SMULKO

Inv. – Dorota PIJANOWSKA

11:30-12:00

Inv. – Małgorzata SZCZERSKA

Inv. – Robert BOGDANOWICZ

12:00-12:30

Inv. – Piotr MILUSKI

Inv. – Kamil AWSIUK

12:30-13:30

LUNCH

OPTICAL SENSORS

Session Chair: Janusz Smulko

Rafał Walczak

BIOSENSORS

Session Chair: Robert Bogdanowicz

Tadeusz Pisarkiewicz

13:30-14:00

Inv. – Tomasz OSUCH

Inv. – Sławomir GRUSZCZYŃSKI

14:00-14:15

Reg. – Aleksandra Królak

Reg. – Wojciech Kubicki

14:15-14:30

Reg. – Anna Dettlaff

Reg. – Kasper Marchlewicz

14:30-14:45

Reg. – Maksymilian Szczepanik

Reg. – Jaromir Przybyło

14:45-15:00

Reg. – Anita Trenczek-Zając

Reg. – Marek Stencel

15:00-15:30

Coffee Break

15:30-17:00

SPONSOR SESSION

Session Chair: Artur Rydosz

17:00-19:00

POSTER SESSION II (Optical and Magnetic Sensors, Biosensors, IoT, Emerging Issues)

Session Chair: Marta Radecka, Tomasz Osuch

 

THURSDAY, 2nd APRIL

Plenary Session 6 – Chair: Dorota Pijanowska

9:00-9:45

MARCEL BOUVET

SENSORS for IoT

Session Chair: Janusz Gajda

Aleksander Byrski

EMERGING ISSUES and MICROSYSTEMS

Session Chair: Leszek Golonka

 Katarzyna Zakrzewska

9:45-10:15

Inv. – Jarogniew RYKOWSKI

Inv. – Konrad Kowalczyk

10:15-10:30

Reg. – Tomasz Szydło

Reg. – Paweł Knapkiewicz

10:30-11:00

Coffee Break

11:00-11:15

 

Inv. – Bogusław CYGANEK

Reg. – Jacek Kryszyn

11:15-11:30 Reg. – Marcin Hubacz

11:30-11:45

Reg. – Łukasz Krzak

Reg. – Agnieszka Podwin

11:45-12:00

  Reg. – Bartosz Kawa

12:00-12:30

Closing ceremony

12:30-13:30

LUNCH