Scientific Committee

SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

 

Conference Chair

Katarzyna Zakrzewska 

AGH University of Science and Technology

Co-chair

Piotr Jasiński 

Gdańsk University of Technology

Co-chair

Jerzy Weremczuk 

Warsaw University of Technology

 

Members:

Piotr Augustyniak - AGH University of Science and Technology 

Zbigniew Bielecki - WAT Military University of Technology

Robert Bogdanowicz - Gdańsk University of Technology

Zbigniew Brzózka - Warsaw University of Technology

Aleksander Byrski - AGH University of Science and Technology

Bogdan Chachulski - Gdańsk University of Technology

Anna Cysewska-Sobusiak - Poznan University of Technology

Jarosław Domaradzki - Wrocław University of Science and Technology

Andrzej Dziedzic - Wrocław University of Science and Technology

Jan Dziuban - Wrocław University of Science and Technology

Janusz Gajda - AGH University of Science and Technology

Teodor Gotszalk - Wrocław University of Science and Technology

Anna Górecka-Drzazga - Wrocław University of Science and Technology

Piotr Grabiec - ITE Institute of Electron Technology

Paweł Gryboś - AGH University of Science and Technology

Leszek Golonka - Wrocław University of Science and Technology

Małgorzata Jakubowska - Warsaw University of Technology

Paweł Karasiński - Silesian University of Technology

Piotr Kisała - Lublin University of Technology

Małgorzata Kujawińska - Warsaw University of Technology

Monika Kwoka - Silesian University of Technology

Zbigniew Lisik - Lodz University of Technology

Andrzej Napieralski - Lodz University of Technology 

Tomasz Osuch - Warsaw University of Technology

Beata Paczosa-Bator - AGH University of Science and Technology

Grzegorz Pankanin - Warsaw University of Technology

Paweł Pasierb -AGH University of Science and Technology

Dorota Pijanowska - Nałęcz Institute of Biocybernetics and Biomedical Engineering, Polish Academy of Sciences

Anna Piotrowska - ITE Institute of Electron Technology

Tadeusz Pisarkiewicz - AGH University of Science and Technology

Marta Radecka - AGH University of Science and Technology

Ryszard Romaniuk - Warsaw University of Technology 

Janusz Smułko - Gdańsk University of Technology

Jacek Szuber - Silesian University of Technology

Helena Teterycz - Wrocław University of Science and Technology

Rafał Walczak - Wrocław University of Science and Technology

Piotr Wiśniowski - AGH University of Science and Technology